Stellar Impact Ships and Weapons Statistics and Analysis

0
7
Stellar Impact Ships and Weapons Statistics and Analysis

-Work in Progress-
Please contribute any information or ideas that you have in the comments section below!

Ship Statistics

SHIPSCorvetteFrigateDestroyerCrusierDreadnought
Structure10001250150017502000
Armor15%20%25%35%30%
Unarmored Structure8501000112511381400
Armor Health450750112518381800
Total Effective Structure13001750225029753200
Shield20001750150012501000
Total Effective Hitpoints33003500375042254200
Speed76.565.55
Rotation Speed52.5?/S45?/S37.5?/S30?/S22.5?/S
Radar5560504540
Critical Hit25.0%20.0%27.5%10.0%5.0%
Front Turrets1L 1M2M2M1M 1H2H
Side Turrets1L1L2L2L3L
Aft Turrets1L1L1M1M1M
Maneuver32111
Reconnaissance23211
Offense22322
Defense11232
Command11123
Base DPS65709095115
Effective DPS81.2584114.75104.5120.75

Ship Analysis

Corvette
1) Very low Total Effective Structure but Highest Shields
2) Upgrading Shields is recommended

Frigate
1) Low Structure
2) Upgrading Shields is recommended

Destroyer
1) High Damage, Medium Speed
2) Upgrading of Damage is recommended

Cruiser
1) Low shields mean upgrading of shields is not recommended

Dreadnought
1) Dreadnoughts have slightly lower total effective hitpoints than Cruisers
2) Low shields means upgrading of shields is not recommended

Weapons Statistics

WEAPONSLight TurretMedium TurretHeavy Turret
Damage45120225
Cooldown3 secs6 secs9 secs
DPS152025
Target Locked Range40 units50 units60 units
Maximum Range45 units55 units65 units

Weapons Analysis

-Insufficient Information-

Leave a Reply